Vox Satanae - Episode #334

Vox Satanae - Episode 334 - 157 Minutes - Week of 13 March 2017

This week we hear works by Jean-Baptiste de Lully, Domenico Scarlatti, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, and Michael Nyman with performances by Jennifer Smith, Francine Bessac, Zeger Vandersteene, Louis Devos, Philippe Huttenlocher, Ensemble Vocal "Á cœur joie" de Valence, Orchestra Jean-François Paillard, Jean-François Paillard, Scott Ross, Helmut Melchert, Kurt Moll, Nicolai Gedda, Edith Mathis, The Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Horst Stein, Jon Fredric West, The Bavarian State Orchestra, Zubin Mehta, Jessye Norman, Plácido Domingo, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, James Levine, Helga Müller-Molinari, Members of the Vienna State Opera Chorus, The Vienna Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, Jess Gillam, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, and Mark Wigglesworth.


Vox Satanae - Episode #312

Vox Satanae - Episode 312 - 160 Minutes - Week of 10 October 2016

This week's show is dedicated to the memory of Sir Neville Marriner who died on October 2nd.

This week we feature works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Leopold Eybler, Franz Xaver Süssmayr, Franz Joseph Haydn, Gioachino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Joaquín Rodrigo, and Benjamin Britten with performances by Sylvia McNair, Carolyn Watkinson, Francisco Araiza, Robert Lloyd, The Academy and Chorus of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, Ulf Håkan Hardenberger, Domenico Trimarchi, Sir Thomas Allen, Agnes Baltsa, Sally Burgess, The Ambrosian Opera Chorus, Pepe Romero, Christine Pendrill, and The Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra.


Vox Satanae - Episode #310

Vox Satanae - Episode 310 - 145 Minutes - Week of 26 September 2016

This week we feature works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Étienne-Nicolas Méhul, Niels Wilhelm Gade, Carl Nielsen, and Howard Blake with performances by Philipp Cieslewicz, Christian Günther, Carsten Müller, Christian M. Immler, The Tölzer Knabenchor, The European Baroque Soloists, Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden, Cappella Coloniensis, Bruno Weil, The Danish National Vocal Ensemble, Marcus Creed, The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Kyril Kondrashin, Howard Blake, The Philharmonia Orchestra, and Sir David Willcocks.


Vox Satanae - Episode #284

Vox Satanae - Episode 284 - 137 Minutes - Week of 14 March 2016

This week's episode is a tribute to Austrian conductor Nikolaus Harnoncourt who died this week at the age of 86, featuring works by Heinrich Biber, Franz Joseph Haydn, Franz Schubert, Joseph Lanner, Robert Schumann, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Eybler, and Franz Süssmayr with performances by Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Genia Kühmeier, Elisabeth von Magnus, Johannes Chum, Anton Scharinger, The Arnold Schoenberg Chorus, Thomas Zehetmair, The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Christine Schäfer, Bernarda Fink, Kurt Streit, and Gerald Finley.


Vox Satanae - Episode #256

Vox Satanae - Episode 256 - 122 Minutes - Week of 31 August 2015

This week we have a wedding-themed episode featuring works by Johann Pachelbel, Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Händel, Luigi Boccherini, Jeremiah Clarke, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Gaetano Donizetti, Felix Mendelssohn, Richard Wagner, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Charles-Marie Widor, Giacomo Puccini, Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Trey Parker, Matt Stone, and Robert Lopez with performances by The Cambridge Chamber Orchestra, Rolf Smedvig, La Stravaganza Köln, Andrew Manze, Dexter Thibodeaux, La Magnifica Comunità, Enrico Casazza, John Longhurst, Concerto Köln, René Jacobs, Jan Peerce, Philip Maero, Roberta Peters, Piero de Palma, Giorgio Tozzi, Miti Truccato Pace, The Rome Opera Chorus and Orchestra, Erich Leinsdorf, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Litton, The Metropolitan Opera Chorus and Orchestra, James Levine, Robert Lloyd, Anna Netrebko, Paul Nadler, Michel Schwalbé, The Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, Felix Hell, Cheryl Barker, Martin Thompson, Richard Stilwell, Peter Blanchet, Bart Driessen, John van Halteren, The Chorus of The Netherlands Opera, The Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Robert Jordan, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek, Andrew Rannells, Josh Gad, Lewis Cleale, Rory James O'Malley, Scott Barnhardt, Justin Bohon, Kevin Duda, Clark Johnsen, Benjamin Schrader, Brian Sears, Jason Michael Snow, and Stephen Oremus.


Vox Satanae - Episode #250

Vox Satanae - Episode 250 - 109 Minutes - Week of 20 July 2015

This week we feature works by Matthias Weckmann, Tomaso Albinoni, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert, Bedřich Smetana, Joaquín Turina, and Howard Shore with performances by Les Cyclopes, Thierry Maeder, Frank de Bruine, The Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, Henryk Szeryng, Ingrid Haebler, The Male Voices of the Monteverdi Choir, The Vienna Philharmonic, Sir John Eliot Gardiner, The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti, Martin Roscoe, The BBC Philharmonic, Juanjo Mena, Lydia Kavina, Ensemble Sospeso, and Charles Peltz.

 


1 2
  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time