Vox Satanae - Episode #298


Vox Satanae - Episode 298 - 159 Minutes - Week of 27 June 2016

This week we feature works by William Lawes, Bernardo Pasquini, Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Johann Georg Albrechtsberger, Johann Strauss Sr., Charles Tournemire, and Charles Wuorinen with performances by René Jacobs, Toyohiko Satoh, Gustav Leonhardt, Simone Kermes, Le Musiche Nove, Claudio Osele, Heiki Kalaus, The Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Peeter Lilje, Camerata Cassovia, Christian Pollack, The Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Antonio de Almeida, and The Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center.

Vox Satanae - Episode #251

Vox Satanae Featured

Vox Satanae - Episode 251 - 111 Minutes - Week of 27 July 2015

This week we feature works by John Browne, Nicolas Gombert, Emilio de' Cavalieri, William Lawes, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Georg Albrechtsberger, Robert Schumann, Umberto Giordano, and High Priest Peter H. Gilmore with performances by Pro Cantione Antiqua, Bruno Turner, The Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly, Les Arts Florissants, Paul Agnew, The BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Manze, Roberto Michelucci, I Musici, Vittorio Negri, Elizabeth Hainen, The Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra, Rossen Milanov, Freddy Kempf, Mirella Freni, Plácido Domingo, Benjamin Diskant, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, Roberto Abbado, and High Priest Peter H. Gilmore.

Vox Satanae - Episode #225

Vox Satanae Featured

Vox Satanae - Episode 225 - 106 Minutes - Week of 26 January 2015

With this episode, Vox Satanae crosses the milestone of having presented over 500 composers in its run.

This week we feature works by Thomas Crecquillon, Eustache du Caurroy, William Lawes, Giuseppe Torelli, Gottfried August Homilius, Niels Wilhelm Gade, and Virgil Thomson with performances by The Tallis Scholars, Peter Phillips, Doulce Mémoire, Denis Raisin Dadre, Phantasm, Daniel Hyde, Ludovic Vaillant, Ferdinand Dupisson, Marie-Claire Alain, L'Ensemble Instrumentale de Jean-Marie Leclair, Jean-François Paillard, Hubert Nettinger, The Dresden Boys' Choir of Kreuzkirche, The Dresden Baroque Orchestra, Roderich Kreile, The Ulster Orchestra, Christian Lindberg, David Clatworthy, The Eastman-Rochester Orchestra, and Howard Hanson.

  1. The Accusation Party - AP5: The War on Eugenics The Accusation Party
  2. Chaos Sedated #170 Chaos Sedated
  3. Vox Satanae #298 Vox Satanae
  4. Dark Voices #3 - The Satanic Witch Pt II Dark Voices
  5. Dark Whispers #16 Heresy Dark Whispers
  6. Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show #173 Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  7. Buzz Kill #7 Buzz Kill
  8. The Metro #342 The Metro
  9. Metal Breakfast Radio #37.3 Metal Breakfast Radio
  10. The Sanitarium #18 The Sanitarium
  12. The Devil's Mischief #567 The Devil's Mischief
  13. Metal Invaders #137 Metal Invaders
  14. Death Punk Radio #25 Death Punk Radio
  15. Confessions of a Wicked Witch #26 Confessions of a Wicked Witch