Vox Satanae - Episode #296


Vox Satanae - Episode 296 - 149 Minutes - Week of 13 June 2016

This week we feature works by John Wilbye, Giovanni Legrenzi, Tomaso Albinoni, Charles John Stanley, William Billings, Friedrich Kuhlau, Mily Balakirev, Sergei Lyapunov, Marcel Tyberg, and Carlisle Floyd with performances by I Fagiolini, Robert Hollingworth, The Baroque Ensemble of Nice, Gilbert Bezzina, Frank de Bruine, Alfredo Bernardini, The Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, John Toll, The London Baroque, His Majestie's Clerkes, Paul Hillier, Duo Nanashi, Line Møller, Aya Sakou, The Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra, Sascha Goetzel, The Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra, JoAnn Falletta, Samual Ramey, Cheryl Studer, Jerry Hadley, Kenn Chester, Michael Druiett, The Chorus and Orchestra of L'Opera de Lyon, and Kent Nagano.

Vox Satanae - Episode #250

Vox Satanae Featured

Vox Satanae - Episode 250 - 109 Minutes - Week of 20 July 2015

This week we feature works by Matthias Weckmann, Tomaso Albinoni, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Schubert, Bedřich Smetana, Joaquín Turina, and Howard Shore with performances by Les Cyclopes, Thierry Maeder, Frank de Bruine, The Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, Henryk Szeryng, Ingrid Haebler, The Male Voices of the Monteverdi Choir, The Vienna Philharmonic, Sir John Eliot Gardiner, The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti, Martin Roscoe, The BBC Philharmonic, Juanjo Mena, Lydia Kavina, Ensemble Sospeso, and Charles Peltz.


Vox Satanae - Episode #191

Vox Featured

Vox Satanae - Episode 191 - 108 Minutes - Week of 26 May 2014

This week we feature works by Sigismondo d'India, Tomaso Albinoni, Vincenzo Bellini, Ernest Chausson, Vincent d'Indy, Olivier Messiaen, and Peter Heidrich with performances by Stéphanie Révidat, Maryseult Wieczorek, Steve Dugardin, François Piolino, Matthieu Lécroart, Renaud Delaigue, Brian Feehan, Ensemble de Violes Orlando Gibbons, Maurice André, The Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, Sumi Jo, L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Paolo Olmi, Quatuor Via Nova, Yvonne Loriod, Groupe Instrumental à Percussion de Strasbourg, Orchestre du Domaine Musical, Pierre Boulez, and Gidon Kremer.


  1. The Accusation Party - AP5: The War on Eugenics The Accusation Party
  2. Chaos Sedated #170 Chaos Sedated
  3. Vox Satanae #298 Vox Satanae
  4. Dark Voices #3 - The Satanic Witch Pt II Dark Voices
  5. Dark Whispers #16 Heresy Dark Whispers
  6. Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show #173 Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  7. Buzz Kill #7 Buzz Kill
  8. The Metro #342 The Metro
  9. Metal Breakfast Radio #37.3 Metal Breakfast Radio
  10. The Sanitarium #18 The Sanitarium
  12. The Devil's Mischief #567 The Devil's Mischief
  13. Metal Invaders #137 Metal Invaders
  14. Death Punk Radio #25 Death Punk Radio
  15. Confessions of a Wicked Witch #26 Confessions of a Wicked Witch