Vox Satanae - Episode #373

Vox Satanae - Episode 373 - 196 Minutes - Week of 18 December 2017

This week we hear anonymous and traditional works as well as works by Robert Carver, Tomás Luis de Victoria, Giovanni Gabrieli, Francesco Durante, Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel, Johann Ludwig Krebs, Hugo Distler, Krzysztof Penderecki, Nicholas White, Johann Sebastian Bach, and Franz Liszt with performances by The Boston Camerata, Joel Cohen, Cappella Nova, Alan Tavener, Ensemble Plus Ultra, Michael Noone, The Taverner Choir, The London Cornett and Sackbut Ensemble, Andrew Parrott, Roberta Mameli, Ursula Eittinger, Andreas Post, The Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens, Britta Schwarz, Henning Voss, Jan Kobow, Klaus Mertens, The Weimarer Barockensemble, Ludger Rémy, Ludwig Güttler, Friedrich Kircheis, Regina Werner, Volker Arndt, Heidi Rieß, Hans-Joachim Rotzsch, Gothart Stier, Hermann Christian Polster, The Thomanerchor Leipzig, The Warsaw Philharmonic Choir, Antoni Wit, The Tiffany Consort, Nicholas White, and Jeffrey Biegel.


Vox Satanae - Episode #346

Vox Satanae - Episode 346 - 160 Minutes - Week of 05 June 2017

This week we hear works by Tomás Luis de Victoria, Johann Adam Reincken, Leopold Mozart, Napoléon Coste, Alban Berg, Bohuslav Martinů, and Tobias Picker with performances by Ensemble Plus Ultra, Michael Noone, Simone Stella, Edward Allen, The New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Donald Armstrong, Jeffrey McFadden, Brigitte Fassbaender, Hans Hotter, Peter Straka, Patricia Wise, Graham Clark, Wolfgang Schöne, L'Orchestre National de France, Sir Jeffrey Tate, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek, and The Mendelssohn String Quartet.


Vox Satanae - Episode #282

Vox Satanae - Episode 282 - 114 Minutes - Week of 29 February 2016

This week we feature works by Francesco Canova da Milano, Tomás Luis de Victoria, Barbara Strozzi, William Boyce, Ferdinando Paër, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Arthur Honegger, and High Priest Peter H. Gilmore with performances by Ori Harmelin, I Fagiolini, Robert Hollingworth, Sara Mingardo, Ivano Zanenghi, Giorgio Dal Monte, The Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood, Jens Hamann, Vanessa Barkowski, Cornelia Horak, Thomas Michael Allen, The Simon Mayr Chorus and Ensemble, Franz Hauk, Van Cliburn, The RCA Symphony Orchestra, Kiril Kondrashin, Mstislav Rostropovich, The London Symphony Orchestra, Kent Nagano, and High Priest Peter H. Gilmore.


  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time