Vox Satanae - Episode #334

Vox Satanae - Episode 334 - 157 Minutes - Week of 13 March 2017

This week we hear works by Jean-Baptiste de Lully, Domenico Scarlatti, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, and Michael Nyman with performances by Jennifer Smith, Francine Bessac, Zeger Vandersteene, Louis Devos, Philippe Huttenlocher, Ensemble Vocal "Á cœur joie" de Valence, Orchestra Jean-François Paillard, Jean-François Paillard, Scott Ross, Helmut Melchert, Kurt Moll, Nicolai Gedda, Edith Mathis, The Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Horst Stein, Jon Fredric West, The Bavarian State Orchestra, Zubin Mehta, Jessye Norman, Plácido Domingo, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, James Levine, Helga Müller-Molinari, Members of the Vienna State Opera Chorus, The Vienna Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, Jess Gillam, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, and Mark Wigglesworth.


Vox Satanae - Episode #290

Vox Satanae - Episode 290 - 136 Minutes - Week of 25 April 2016

This is a very Faustian episode observing the upcoming Walpurgisnacht with works by Hector Berlioz, Franz Liszt, Richard Wagner, Charles Gounod, Arrigo Boito, Alberto Ginastera, and Sir Peter Maxwell Davies with performances by Charles Castronovo, Ludovic Tézier, The Berlin Radio Chorus, The Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Jesús López-Cobos, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, Edward Gardner, Jonas Kaufmann, René Pape, The Chorus and Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Ildar Abdrazakov, Ramón Vargas, The Chorus and Orchestra of the San Francisco Opera, Nicola Luisotti, The Eastman-Rochester Orchestra, Howard Hanson, The BBC Philharmonic, and Sir Peter Maxwell Davies.


Vox Satanae - Episode #275

Vox Satanae - Episode 275 - 113 Minutes - Week of 11 January 2016

This week we feature works by Francesco Antonio Rosetti, Karol Szymanowski, Paweł Kochański, Pierre Boulez, and Richard Wagner with performances by Capella Coloniensis, Hans-Martin Linde, Baiba Skride, The Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra, Vasily Petrenko, İdil Biret, Jeannine Altmeyer, Fritz Hübner, Dame Gwyneth Jones, Franz Mazura, Norma Sharp, Ilse Gramatzki, Marga Schiml, The Bayreuth Festival Orchestra, and Pierre Boulez.

 

 


Vox Satanae - Episode #257

Vox Satanae - Episode 257 - 104 Minutes - Week of 07 September 2015

This week we have a memorial episode featuring works by Samuel Barber, Leonard Bernstein, Henryk Górecki, Richard Strauss, Richard Wagner, and Igor Stravinsky with performances by The New York Philharmonic, Leonard Bernstein, Nancy Maultsby, The Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Robert Spano, Dawn Upshaw, The London Sinfonietta, David Zinman, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Karl Anton Rickenbacher, Eileen Farrell, Sir John Pritchard, The Berlin Philharmonic, and Claudio Abbado.


Vox Satanae - Episode #256

Vox Satanae - Episode 256 - 122 Minutes - Week of 31 August 2015

This week we have a wedding-themed episode featuring works by Johann Pachelbel, Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Händel, Luigi Boccherini, Jeremiah Clarke, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Gaetano Donizetti, Felix Mendelssohn, Richard Wagner, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Charles-Marie Widor, Giacomo Puccini, Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Trey Parker, Matt Stone, and Robert Lopez with performances by The Cambridge Chamber Orchestra, Rolf Smedvig, La Stravaganza Köln, Andrew Manze, Dexter Thibodeaux, La Magnifica Comunità, Enrico Casazza, John Longhurst, Concerto Köln, René Jacobs, Jan Peerce, Philip Maero, Roberta Peters, Piero de Palma, Giorgio Tozzi, Miti Truccato Pace, The Rome Opera Chorus and Orchestra, Erich Leinsdorf, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Litton, The Metropolitan Opera Chorus and Orchestra, James Levine, Robert Lloyd, Anna Netrebko, Paul Nadler, Michel Schwalbé, The Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, Felix Hell, Cheryl Barker, Martin Thompson, Richard Stilwell, Peter Blanchet, Bart Driessen, John van Halteren, The Chorus of The Netherlands Opera, The Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Robert Jordan, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek, Andrew Rannells, Josh Gad, Lewis Cleale, Rory James O'Malley, Scott Barnhardt, Justin Bohon, Kevin Duda, Clark Johnsen, Benjamin Schrader, Brian Sears, Jason Michael Snow, and Stephen Oremus.


Vox Satanae - Episode #234

Vox Satanae - Episode 234 - 112 Minutes - Week of 30 March 2015

This week we feature works by Michel-Richard de Lalande, Jan Václav Antonín Stamic, Domenico Cimarosa, Richard Wagner, Ottorino Respighi, and Thomas Beveridge with performances by Isabelle Desrochers, Mauricio Buraglia, Nima Ben David, Pierre Trocellier, Ulf Håkan Hardenberger, The Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, The Toronto Chamber Orchestra, Kevin Mallon, Kurt Moll, Peter Hofmann, The Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, Josep Pons, Alberto Mizrahi, The Choral Arts Society of Washington and Orchestra, and Norman Scribner.


1 2
  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time