Vox Satanae - Episode #320

Vox Satanae - Episode 320 - 179 Minutes - Week of 05 December 2016

This week we continue our inexorable journey to Christmas as we feature anonymous works and works by Josquin des Prez, Cypriano de Rore, William Byrd, Giovanni Rigatti, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Francesco Durante, Jiří Ignác Línek, Felix Mendelssohn, Josef Suk, Steve Martland, and Loreena McKennitt with performances by New York's Ensemble for Early Music, Gallicantus, Julianne Baird, Parthenia, Ensemble Inegal, Adam Viktora, The Aradia Ensemble, Kevin Mallon, The Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens, The Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Vojtěch Spurný, The Dresdner Philharmonie and Kreuzchor, Martin Flämig, The Heath Quartet, The BBC Singers, Stephen Cleobury, Hugh Marsh, Donald Quan, Caroline Lavelle, Robert A. White, and Loreena McKennitt.


Vox Satanae - Episode #272

Vox Satanae - Episode 272 - 157 Minutes - Week of 21 December 2015

This is our fourth and final week of the dreaded season of Christmas with an exploration of ancient and classical Christmas music.

This week we feature anonymous and traditional works as well as works by Martin Luther, Michael Praetorius, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Johann Sebastian Bach, Hector Berlioz, Sir John Tavener, Christopher Rouse, and Gary Fry with performances by Capella Gregoriana, The Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly, Gottfried Maerz, The Baltimore Consort, The Toronto Chamber Choir, The Toronto Consort, The Favoritenchor and Instrumental Ensemble, David Fallis, Tracy Smith Bessette, Christina Stelmacovitch, Brian Duyn, Curtis Streetman, The Aradia Ensemble, Kevin Mallon, James Johnson, Yann Beuron, The Trinity Laban Chamber Choir, The BBC Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, François-Xavier Roth, The Elora Festival Singers, Michael Bloss, Noel Edison, The Philharmonia Chorus, David Zinman, Carl Johnson, The Dallas Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, and David R. Davidson.


Vox Satanae - Episode #187

Vox Satanae - Episode 187 - 104 Minutes - Week of 28 April 2014

This week we feature works by Girolamo Frescobaldi, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Felix Mendelssohn, and David Maslanka with performances by Rafael Puyana, Annick Massis, Magdalena Kožená, Éric Huchet, Patrick Henckens, Russell Smythe, Jean-Louis Bindi, The Chorus and Musicians of the Louvre, Marc Minkowski, Annelies Burmeister, Eberhard Büchner, Siegfried Lorenz, Siegfried Vogel, The Radio Chorus and Gewandhaus Orchestra of Leipzig, Kurt Masur, The Illinois State University Wind Symphony, and Stephen K. Steele.

 


  1. 2016 Halloween Special The Devil's Mischief
  2. Episode #316 Vox Satanae
  3. Episode #29 (Cursing Companion To #28) Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. AP9: Your Panic Was Not Satanic The Accusation Party
  5. Episode #356 The Metro
  6. Episode #41 – “The Black Cat” With Special Guest Witch Zaftig Satanic Story Time
  7. Episode #9 Buzz Kill
  8. Episode #142 "A Halloween Hassle At Gimpula's Castle" Metal Invaders
  9. Episode #38.1 Metal Breakfast Radio
  10. Episode #27 Death Punk Radio
  11. Episode 178- The Halloween Episode! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  12. Episode #7 - BDSM & Satanism Dark Voices
  13. Episode #20 - Whispers Dark Whispers
  14. Episode #170 Chaos Sedated