Vox Satanae - Episode #323

This week we hear works by John Rutter, Mary-Mitchell Campbell, Arnold de Lantins, Guillaume Dufay, Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Händel, Johann Strauss Sr., and Engelbert Humperdinck with performances by The Bach Choir, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, John Rutter, The King's Singers, Teresa Gomez, The Dallas Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Litton, The Broadway Cast of The Addams Family, The Robert Shaw Chamber Singers, Robert Shaw, The Orlando Consort, Bonnie Rideout, Maggie Sansone, Al Petteway, Eric Rigler, Jon Quigg, Ruth Holton, Sytse Buwalda, Nico van der Meel, The Holland Boys Choir, The Netherlands Bach Collegium, Pieter Jan Leusink, Sylvia McNair, Kaaren Erickson, Alfreda Hodgson, Layton James, The Atlanta Symphony Orchestra and Chamber Chorus, Camerata Cassovia, Christian Pollack, Betsy Norden, Judith Blegen, Frederica von Stade, Rosalind Elias, Michael Devlin, Jean Kraft, The Metropolitan Opera Adult and Children's Choruses, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, and Thomas Fulton.


Vox Satanae - Episode #322

Vox Satanae - Episode 322 - 171 Minutes - Week of 19 December 2016

This week we conclude our Christmas journey with traditional songs and works by Thomas Tallis, Heinrich Schütz, Arcangelo Corelli, Johann Sebastian Bach, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Francis Poulenc, and Gary Fry with performances by Stile Antico, John Mark Ainsley, Ruth Holton, Michael George, The King's Consort, Robert King, The Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Hans Fagius, The Danish National Symphony Orchestra, Pavel Baleff, The Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison, The Dallas Handbell Ensemble, The Dallas Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, David R. Davidson, Bryn Terfel, Côrdydd, The Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera, and Tecwyn Evans.


Vox Satanae - Episode #319

Vox Satanae - Episode 319 - 174 Minutes - Week of 28 November 2016

This week we feature works by Antoine Brumel, Heinrich Biber, Johann Sebastian Bach, Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel, Michel Corrette, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Jean Guillou, and Enya with performances by The Orlando Consort, Alexander Schedl, La Dolcezza, Veronika Skuplik, Judith Nelson, Dame Emma Kirkby, Carolyn Watkinson, Paul Elliot, David Thomas, The Choir of Christ Church Cathedral Oxford, The Academy of Ancient Music, Simon Preston, The Weimarer Barockensemble, Ludger Rémy, Ensemble Arion, Larissa Diadkova, Maxim Mikhailov, Vladimir Matorin, John Upperton, Olga Guryakova, Vsevolod Grivnov, The Chorus and Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Alexander Polianichko, Jean Guillou, and Enya.


Vox Satanae - Episode #303

Vox Satanae - Episode 303 - 151 Minutes - Week of 01 August 2016

This week we feature works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Ludwig van Beethoven, Antonín Dvořák, and Einojuhani Rautavaara with performances by Ruth Holton, Sytse Buwalda, Nico van der Meel, Bas Ramselaar, Peter Frankenberg, Ofer Frenkel, John Wilson Meyer, Laura Johnson, Frank Wakelkamp, The Holland Boys Choir, The Netherlands Bach Collegium, Pieter Jan Leusink, The Vienna Philharmonic, Carlos Kleiber, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Charles Mackerras, The BBC Philharmonic Orchestra, and Carlos Miguel Prieto.

 


Vox Satanae - Episode #273

Vox Satanae - Episode 273 - 103 Minutes - Week of 28 December 2015

This week we feature works by Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Sebastian Bach, Georg Gebel The Younger, Gustav Holst, Harold Edwin Darke, J. Healey Willan, and Olivier Messiaen with performances by Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik, Sytse Buwalda, Nico van der Meel, Bas Ramselaar, The Holland Boys Choir, The Netherlands Bach Collegium, Pieter Jan Leusink, Monika Mauch, Kai Wessel, Peter Kooij, Cantus Turingia, Capella Turingia, Bernhard Klapprott, Jessye Norman, The New York Choral Society, The American Boychoir, The Empire Chamber Ensemble, Robert de Cormier, The King's College Choir Cambridge, David Willcocks, Chanticleer, and Jennifer Bate.


Vox Satanae - Episode #272

Vox Satanae - Episode 272 - 157 Minutes - Week of 21 December 2015

This is our fourth and final week of the dreaded season of Christmas with an exploration of ancient and classical Christmas music.

This week we feature anonymous and traditional works as well as works by Martin Luther, Michael Praetorius, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Johann Sebastian Bach, Hector Berlioz, Sir John Tavener, Christopher Rouse, and Gary Fry with performances by Capella Gregoriana, The Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly, Gottfried Maerz, The Baltimore Consort, The Toronto Chamber Choir, The Toronto Consort, The Favoritenchor and Instrumental Ensemble, David Fallis, Tracy Smith Bessette, Christina Stelmacovitch, Brian Duyn, Curtis Streetman, The Aradia Ensemble, Kevin Mallon, James Johnson, Yann Beuron, The Trinity Laban Chamber Choir, The BBC Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, François-Xavier Roth, The Elora Festival Singers, Michael Bloss, Noel Edison, The Philharmonia Chorus, David Zinman, Carl Johnson, The Dallas Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, and David R. Davidson.


1 2 3 5
  1. 2016 Halloween Special The Devil's Mischief
  2. Episode #316 Vox Satanae
  3. Episode #29 (Cursing Companion To #28) Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. AP9: Your Panic Was Not Satanic The Accusation Party
  5. Episode #356 The Metro
  6. Episode #41 – “The Black Cat” With Special Guest Witch Zaftig Satanic Story Time
  7. Episode #9 Buzz Kill
  8. Episode #142 "A Halloween Hassle At Gimpula's Castle" Metal Invaders
  9. Episode #38.1 Metal Breakfast Radio
  10. Episode #27 Death Punk Radio
  11. Episode 178- The Halloween Episode! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  12. Episode #7 - BDSM & Satanism Dark Voices
  13. Episode #20 - Whispers Dark Whispers
  14. Episode #170 Chaos Sedated