Vox Satanae - Episode #320

Vox Satanae - Episode 320 - 179 Minutes - Week of 05 December 2016

This week we continue our inexorable journey to Christmas as we feature anonymous works and works by Josquin des Prez, Cypriano de Rore, William Byrd, Giovanni Rigatti, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Francesco Durante, Jiří Ignác Línek, Felix Mendelssohn, Josef Suk, Steve Martland, and Loreena McKennitt with performances by New York's Ensemble for Early Music, Gallicantus, Julianne Baird, Parthenia, Ensemble Inegal, Adam Viktora, The Aradia Ensemble, Kevin Mallon, The Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens, The Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Vojtěch Spurný, The Dresdner Philharmonie and Kreuzchor, Martin Flämig, The Heath Quartet, The BBC Singers, Stephen Cleobury, Hugh Marsh, Donald Quan, Caroline Lavelle, Robert A. White, and Loreena McKennitt.


Vox Satanae - Episode #297

Vox Satanae - Episode 297 - 145 Minutes - Week of 20 June 2016

This week we feature works by Pietro Antonio Locatelli, Franz Wilhelm Tausch, Felix Mendelssohn, Modest Mussorgsky, Heitor Villa-Lobos, and Wolfgang Rihm with performances by János Starker, György Sebők, Dame Thea King, Nicholas Bucknall, The English Chamber Orchestra, Leopold Hager, The Vienna Philharmonic, Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Byron Janis, Pepe Romero, The Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, Leonidas Kavakos, The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, and Mariss Jansons.


Vox Satanae - Episode #256

Vox Satanae - Episode 256 - 122 Minutes - Week of 31 August 2015

This week we have a wedding-themed episode featuring works by Johann Pachelbel, Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Händel, Luigi Boccherini, Jeremiah Clarke, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Gaetano Donizetti, Felix Mendelssohn, Richard Wagner, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Charles-Marie Widor, Giacomo Puccini, Sir Peter Maxwell Davies, Trey Parker, Matt Stone, and Robert Lopez with performances by The Cambridge Chamber Orchestra, Rolf Smedvig, La Stravaganza Köln, Andrew Manze, Dexter Thibodeaux, La Magnifica Comunità, Enrico Casazza, John Longhurst, Concerto Köln, René Jacobs, Jan Peerce, Philip Maero, Roberta Peters, Piero de Palma, Giorgio Tozzi, Miti Truccato Pace, The Rome Opera Chorus and Orchestra, Erich Leinsdorf, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Litton, The Metropolitan Opera Chorus and Orchestra, James Levine, Robert Lloyd, Anna Netrebko, Paul Nadler, Michel Schwalbé, The Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, Felix Hell, Cheryl Barker, Martin Thompson, Richard Stilwell, Peter Blanchet, Bart Driessen, John van Halteren, The Chorus of The Netherlands Opera, The Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Robert Jordan, The BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek, Andrew Rannells, Josh Gad, Lewis Cleale, Rory James O'Malley, Scott Barnhardt, Justin Bohon, Kevin Duda, Clark Johnsen, Benjamin Schrader, Brian Sears, Jason Michael Snow, and Stephen Oremus.


  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time