Vox Satanae - Episode #321

Vox Satanae - Episode 321 - 163 Minutes - Week of 12 December 2016

This week we continue our Christmas journey with our penultimate Christmas episode featuring anonymous works and works by Michael Praetorius, Jan Dismas Zelenka, Pietro Antonio Locatelli, John Foulds, Benjamin Britten, and Josh Groban with performances by The Benedictine Nuns Of Saint Marie de Maumont, Choeur Grégorien de Paris, Anonymous 4, The Bremer Barock Consort, The Hochschule für Künst, Manfred Cordes, Barbora Sojková, Stanislava Mihalcová, Marta Fadljevicová, Markéta Cukrová, Sylva Cmugrová, Daniela Čermáková, Jarosla Březina, Čeněk Svoboda, Tomás Král, Jaromír Nosek, Musica Florea, Marek Štryncl, Michael Erxleben, Knut Zimmermann, Hans-Peter Kirchberg, The New Berlin Chamber Orchestra, Cynthia Fleming, Katharine Wood, The BBC Concert Orchestra, Ronald Corp, Ivelina Ivancheva, The Polyphonia Chamber Choir, Ivelin Dimitrov, David Foster, and Josh Groban.


Vox Satanae - Episode #312

Vox Satanae - Episode 312 - 160 Minutes - Week of 10 October 2016

This week's show is dedicated to the memory of Sir Neville Marriner who died on October 2nd.

This week we feature works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Leopold Eybler, Franz Xaver Süssmayr, Franz Joseph Haydn, Gioachino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Joaquín Rodrigo, and Benjamin Britten with performances by Sylvia McNair, Carolyn Watkinson, Francisco Araiza, Robert Lloyd, The Academy and Chorus of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, Ulf Håkan Hardenberger, Domenico Trimarchi, Sir Thomas Allen, Agnes Baltsa, Sally Burgess, The Ambrosian Opera Chorus, Pepe Romero, Christine Pendrill, and The Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra.


Vox Satanae - Episode #270

Vox Satanae - Episode 270 - 106 Minutes - Week of 07 December 2015

We are in the second week of the dreaded season of Christmas with an exploration of ancient and classical Christmas music.

This week we feature anonymous works and works by Josquin des Prez, Nicolas de Grigny, Francesco Durante, Max Reger, Hugo Distler, Benjamin Britten, and Jan Wilke with performances by Capella Antiqua München, Niederaltaicher Scholaren, Konrad Ruhland, The Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly, Chanticleer, John Grew, The Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens, The Orpheus Vokalensemble, Michael Alber, The Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison, The Junger Kammerchor Rhein-Neckar, and Mathias Rickert.


  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time