Vox Satanae - Episode #359

Vox Satanae - Episode 359 - 179 Minutes - Week of 11 September 2017

This week we hear works by Robert Johnson II, Matthew Locke, Antonio Vivaldi, Ludwig van Beethoven, John Knowles Paine, Jean Sibelius, Gösta Nystroem, Frank Martin, and Kurt Weill with performances by Paul Agnew, Christopher Wilson, The English Concert, Harry Bicket, William Bennett, The English Chamber Orchestra, George Malcolm, Paul Lewis, The Ulster Orchestra, JoAnn Falletta, The Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra, Jussi Jalas, The Swedish Radio Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Evgeny Svetlanov, The Netherlands Chamber Choir, Tõnu Kaljuste, Kurt Streit, Anne Sofie von Otter, Darren Jeffery, Neal Davies, Christine Rice, Peter Hoare, Sir Willard White, The Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra, and Mark Wigglesworth.


Vox Satanae - Episode #307

Vox Satanae - Episode 307 - 158 Minutes - Week of 05 September 2016

This week we feature works by Robert Carver, Heinrich Scheidemann, Antonio Vivaldi, Gaetano Donizetti, Gabriel Fauré, and George Crumb with performances by Cappella Nova, Alan Tavener, Gustav Leonhardt, Simon Standage, The English Concert, Trevor Pinnock, Maria Zifchak, Joyce DiDonato, Joshua Hopkins, Matthew Polenzani, Matthew Rose, The Metropolitan Opera Chorus and Orchestra, Maurizio Benini, Alain Clément, Philippe Huttenlocher, The Choir of Saint-Pierre-Aux-Liens de Bulle, Philippe Corboz, The Bern Symphony Orchestra, Michel Corboz, Tom McKinney, Psappha, and Tim Williams.

 


Vox Satanae - Episode #273

Vox Satanae - Episode 273 - 103 Minutes - Week of 28 December 2015

This week we feature works by Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Sebastian Bach, Georg Gebel The Younger, Gustav Holst, Harold Edwin Darke, J. Healey Willan, and Olivier Messiaen with performances by Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik, Sytse Buwalda, Nico van der Meel, Bas Ramselaar, The Holland Boys Choir, The Netherlands Bach Collegium, Pieter Jan Leusink, Monika Mauch, Kai Wessel, Peter Kooij, Cantus Turingia, Capella Turingia, Bernhard Klapprott, Jessye Norman, The New York Choral Society, The American Boychoir, The Empire Chamber Ensemble, Robert de Cormier, The King's College Choir Cambridge, David Willcocks, Chanticleer, and Jennifer Bate.


Vox Satanae - Episode #251

Vox Satanae - Episode 251 - 111 Minutes - Week of 27 July 2015

This week we feature works by John Browne, Nicolas Gombert, Emilio de' Cavalieri, William Lawes, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Georg Albrechtsberger, Robert Schumann, Umberto Giordano, and High Priest Peter H. Gilmore with performances by Pro Cantione Antiqua, Bruno Turner, The Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly, Les Arts Florissants, Paul Agnew, The BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Manze, Roberto Michelucci, I Musici, Vittorio Negri, Elizabeth Hainen, The Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra, Rossen Milanov, Freddy Kempf, Mirella Freni, Plácido Domingo, Benjamin Diskant, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, Roberto Abbado, and High Priest Peter H. Gilmore.


  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time