Vox Satanae - Episode #352

Vox Satanae - Episode 352 - 155 Minutes - Week of 24 July 2017

This week we hear works by John Taverner, Claudio Merulo, Giovanni Felice Sances, Jean-Joseph Mouret, Jan Antonín Koželuch, Louis James Alfred Lefébure-Wély, Henri Constant Gabriel Pierné, and Jonathan Dean Harvey with performances by Contrapunctus, Owen Rees, Frédéric Muñoz, L'Arpeggiata, Christina Pluhar, Adolf Scherbaum, Orchestre de Chambre, Paul Kuentz, Milan Muzikář, The Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra, Vojtěch Spurný, Ben van Oosten, The BBC Philharmonic, Juanjo Mena, Hidéki Nagano, Sound Intermedia, The London Sinfonietta, and David Atherton.


Vox Satanae - Episode #351

Vox Satanae - Episode 351 - 165 Minutes - Week of 10 July 2017

This week we hear works by William Cornysh, William Mundy, Juan Gutiérrez de Padilla, Élisabeth-Claude Jacquet de la Guerre, Florian Leopold Gassmann, Johann Hummel, Charles-Valentin Alkan, Bernard van Dieren, and William Bolcom with performances by James Griffett, John Elwes, Brian Etheridge, David Thomas, Pro Cantione Antiqua, Bruno Turner, The BBC Singers, Peter Phillips, Ex Cathedra, Jeffrey Skidmore, Ruby Hughes, Katherine Sharman, Laurence Cummings, The London Handel Players, Capella Nova Graz, Otto Kargl, L'Archibudelli, Anner Bylsma, Charles Neidich, Vera Beths, Jürgen Kussmaul, Semmy Stahlhammer, Johan Ullén, Raphael Wallfisch, The BBC National Orchestra of Wales, William Boughton, and John Murphy.


Vox Satanae - Episode #350

Vox Satanae - Episode 350 - 157 Minutes - Week of 03 July 2017

This week we have a special Canada Day episode in which we hear works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Antonín Dvořák, J. Healey Willan, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, and Howard Shore with performances by Glenn Gould, The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Amsterdam, Dimitri Mitropoulos, Dísella Làrusdóttir, Renée Tatum, Maya Lahyani, John Relyea, Renée Fleming, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, The Edmonton Symphony Orchestra, Uri Mayer, James Ehnes, The Vancouver Symphony Orchestra, Bramwell Tovey, The London Voices, The Tiffon Boys' Choir, The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, and Conrad Pope.


Vox Satanae - Episode #349

Vox Satanae - Episode 349 - 160 Minutes - Week of 26 June 2017

This week we hear works by Johann Kerll, Niccolò Jommelli, Anton Reicha, Anton Bruckner, Erwin Schulhoff, Arnold Rosner with performances by Gustav Leonhardt, Bárbara Kusa, Ensemble Muscadin, Alena Hönigová, Charles Neidich, L'Archibudelli, Edith Mathis, Marga Schiml, Wiesław Ochman, Karl Ridderbusch, Elmar Schloter, The Bavarian Radio Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Eugen Jochum, Boris Brovtsyn, Julia-Maria Kretz, Amihai Grosz, Lawrence Power, Jens Peter Maintz, Torleif Thedéen, Peter Vinograde, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, and David Amos.


Vox Satanae - Episode #348

Vox Satanae - Episode 348 - 164 Minutes - Week of 19 June 2017

This week we hear works by Thomas Campion, Giovanni Legrenzi, John Blow, Francesco Maria Veracini, Andreas Romberg, Friedrich von Flotow, Franz Schreker, and Peter Schickele with performances by Elizabeth Kenny, Robin Blaze, Officina Musicum, Riccardo Favero, Michael George, Catherine Bott, Christopher Robson, Paul Agnew, Simon Grant, The Choristers of the Westminster Abbey Choir, The New London Consort, Philip Pickett, Capriccio Stravagante, Manfredo Kraemer, Michel Murgier, Skip Sempé, Vladislav Brunner, Viktor Šimčisko, Milan Telecký, Ján Cút, Juraj Alexander, The Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenárd, The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Friedrich Cerha, and The Audubon Quartet.


Vox Satanae - Episode #347

Vox Satanae - Episode 347 - 157 Minutes - Week of 12 June 2017

This week we hear works by John Dowland, Pieter Bustijn, Johann Michael Haydn, Juan Crisóstomo Arriaga, Franz Liszt, Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari, and Tomás Marco with performances by Nigel North, Alessandro Simonetto, The Marcolini Quartett, The Danish Radio Concert Orchestra, Hannu Koivula, The Berlin Philharmonic, Herbert von Karajan, Diego Dini Ciacci, The Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto, Zsolt Hamar, Gabriel Estarellas, Orquesta Sinfónica Ciudad de Oviedo, and Gregorio Gutiérrez.


1 2 3 18
  1. THE DEVIL'S MISCHIEF #585 The Devil's Mischief
  2. VOX SATANAE - EPISODE #334 Vox Satanae
  3. CONFESSIONS OF A WICKED WITCH #31 Confessions of a Wicked Witch
  4. CHAOS SEDATED #172 - LONGPIG, GNAWED, CONCRETE MASCARA, CROWHURST Chaos Sedated
  5. METAL BREAKFAST RADIO - EPISODE 38.8 Metal Breakfast Radio
  6. THE METRO #375 The Metro
  7. CLINT MEPHISTO'S ROAD SHOW EPISODE 187- THE ANNUAL JOHNNY CASH BIRTHDAY BASH! Clint Mephisto's Shit-Kickin' Road Show
  8. BUZZKILL #011 Buzz Kill
  9. DEATH PUNK RADIO - EPISODE #30 Death Punk Radio
  10. THE ACCUSATION PARTY - AP10: THIS IS POLITICAL CORRECTNESS The Accusation Party
  11. METAL INVADERS EPISODE 142 "A HALLOWEEN HASSLE AT GIMPULA'S CASTLE" Metal Invaders
  12. DARK VOICES - EPISODE 008 - TALES OF GREATER MAGIC PART I Dark Voices
  13. DARK WHISPERS - EPISODE 021 - DANCE REVOLUTION Dark Whispers
  14. SATANIC STORY TIME – EPISODE 41 – “THE BLACK CAT” WITH SPECIAL GUEST WITCH ZAFTIG Satanic Story Time